Teams

TEAMS 

- who will come to Copenhagen?

If you want us to use a team photo instead, please mail it to wejse@skriiv.dk

Team #1


Team Young Guns (DEN) 


  • Christian Polarbear Andersen, Klitmøller
  • Caroline Küntzel, Thisted
  • Noa Stender, København
  • Rasmus Westermann, København
  • Villiam K. Søndergaard

Team #2


Leave a Mark Consulting Group (DEN)


  • Helle Friborg, København
  • Claus Thomsen, København
  • Esther Enghoff, København
  • TBA
  • TBA

Team #3


Captain Hook and his crew (GER)


  • Henry Schäfer, Kleinmachnow
  • Kathy Rüsbüilt, Kellinghausen
  • Anne de Boer, Stade
  • Annette Schäfer, Kleinmachnow
  • Peter Strangmann, Kleinmachnow

Team #4


The Locals aka Team Amar' (DEN)


  • Carsten Sørensen, Copenhagen
  • Peter Havn, Copenhagen
  • Henrik Carstens, Copenhagen
  • Kristian Pilborg, Copenhagen
  • Martin Hald, Copenhagen

Team #5


Team Christoph Mantz (GER)


  • Christoph Mantz, Flensburg
  • Timo Petersen, Harrislee
  • Julia Görisch, Harrislee

Team #6


Aarhus Viking SUP (DEN)


  • Maja Bertelsen, Aarhus
  • Henrik Haarbo, Aarhus
  • Larz Ulrich Bindner
  • Steffen Supreme

Team #7


Øresundsvikingerne (DEN)


  • Niels Frydschou  Munck
  • Henrik Nørby
  • Paul Jennings
  • Søren Sømand
  • Piet Faurschou

Team #8


Team TBA Malmö SUP Klubb (SWE)


  • Patrick Boyum
  • Lucas Boyum
  • Anna Hermansson
  • TBA
  • TBA

Team #9


Friendship.dk (DEN)


  • Mads Lolle, København
  • Rune Mikkelsen, Værløse
  • Lasse Skibstrup, København
  • Maya Nielsson, Mern
  • Camilla Andersen, Københav

Team #10


Team SUP Club Kiel (GER)


  • Marion Behrens, Kiel
  • Nicole Schmitt, Kiel
  • Torben Pauls, Kiel
  • Rebekka Kraemer, Kiel
  • Hartmuth Schmidt, Kiel

Team #11


SUP The Fuck Up (DEN)


  • Marie Østergaard Holm, Hørning
  • Lars Sinning, Aarhus
  • Damon Toal-Rossi, Aarhus
  • Joshua Cartwright, Aarhus
  • Anne Højlund, Højbjerg

 
Club: Surf Agency

Team #12


Helgoland Surfers Team Alpha (DEN)


  • Daniel Sano Mirecki, Frederiksberg
  • Christoffer Jeppesen, Frederiksberg
  • Marise Hansen, Frederiksberg
  • Charles Bessard, Frederiksberg
  • Martin Dtabell, Frederiksberg

Team #13


Team Pleasant (DEN)


  • Kristian Ginnerup Jensen, Copenhagen
  • Jonas Halvstrøm Nielsen, Copenhagen
  • TBA

Team #14


TEAM SUPerella (SWE)


  • Anna Lindh, Varberg
  • Ulrika Larsson, Kolmården
  • Charlotte Wilhelmsson, Hjärup
  • Maya Persson, Tänndalen
  • Per Wilhelmsson, Hjärup

Team #15


Team Hygge Roskilde SUP Klub (DEN)


  • Morten Ulrich, Trekroner
  • TBA
  • TBA
  • TBA
  • TBA

Team #16


Malmö Kanotklubb (SWE+GB)


  • Camilla Persson, Malmö
  • Jenny Larsson, Malmö
  • Richard Gullan Whur, Oakham, GB
  • Anders Svensson, Skanör
  • Jenny Åström, Malmö

Team #17


Team SUP 'n' Shaka, Sportskollektivet


  • Tenna Aastrup, Copenhagen
  • Eva Bansler, Copenhagen
  • Ole Markussen, Lyngby
  • Peter Bernth Ulrich, Copenhagen
  • Camilla Iversen, Frederiksberg

Team #18


TEAM Bellevue SUP (DEN)


  • Claus Fredskild Madsen, Klampenborg
  • Anders Bæk, Klampenborg
  • Olaf Koktvedgaard, Klampenborg
  • Michael Dalgaard, Charlottenlund
  • Lars Fogh Mortensen, København

Team #19


CWS Arctic Flamingos


  • Jonas Steenholdt Sørense, Copenhagen
  • Klaus Sigh, Copenhagen
  • Natalie Haugland, Copenhagen
  • Birgit Wieczorek, Copenhagen
  • Kasper Sone Randrup, Copenhagen

Team #20


CWS Atlantic Puffins


  • Bert Hulst, Kastrup
  • Tanja Østergaard Pedersen, Kastrup
  • John-Erik Bang, Kastrup
  • Marlene Hillerup Rimmen
  • TBA

Team #21


CWS Nighthawks


  • Thomas Sender, Copenhagen
  • Maria Petersen, Copenhagen
  • Ronni Chidekel, Copenhagen
  • Lars Kaae Klausen, Copenhagen
  • Amine Bouizgaren